Terms & Conditions

Welcome to TSeMall!


This website and domain name are owned and operated by Asiabina Sdn. Bhd, Company Registration No. 330229-V (“Asiabina”).


Access to and use of this website and the products and services available through this website (collectively, the “Services”) are subject to the following terms, conditions and notices (the “Terms of Use”). By using the Services, you are agreeing to all of the Terms of Use, which, together with the Privacy Policy may be updated by us from time to time without notice.


Intellectual Property
TSeMall and the TSeMall logo are trademarks belonging to Asiabina. All material on this website, including text, information, graphics, logos, design, layout, downloads, pricing, products and services (“Content”) must not be re-produced, modified, sold, distributed, published or stored for any purpose, other than with the prior written consent of Asiabina, or as permitted by law. All rights of Asiabina are reserved.


Third Party Content
The website may contain links to or display the content of third parties (“Third Party Content”), which are not under the control of Asiabina. Asiabina does not endorse, approve or make any warranty or claim regarding Third Party Content, or in respect of the owner or operator of a Third Party Website or their conduct. If you use or rely upon Third Party Content or Third Party Websites, you shall do so solely at your own risk.


Terms of Sale
By placing an order you are offering to purchase a product on and subject to the following terms and conditions. All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price. Dispatch times may vary according to availability and any guarantees or representations made as to delivery times are subject to any delays resulting from postal delays or force majeure for which we will not be responsible.


In order to make a purchase with TSeMall, you must be over 18 years of age and possess a valid bank account with DuitNow facilities, or a valid e-Wallet account (whichever is applicable). You must register with us by creating an account on the website. You must only submit to us information which is accurate and true, and to keep your information up-to-date by informing us of any changes, by using the relevant sections of the website.


Buyer/Seller Account
All users of this website shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password.

Our Contract
When you place an order, you will receive an acknowledgement e-mail confirming receipt of your order. This e-mail will only be an acknowledgement and will not constitute acceptance of your order.


A contract between us for the purchase of the goods will not be formed until your payment has been approved by us and we have debited your bank account or e-Wallet, as the case may be.


Pricing and Availability
Whilst we try and ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this website are accurate, errors (including processing errors) may occur. If we discover an error in the price or payment of any goods which you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling it. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the order as cancelled. If the order is cancelled and you have already paid for the goods, you will receive a full refund.


The prices on the website exclude delivery costs, which will be billed as an additional charge to be clearly displayed, and included in the “Total Cost”.


The Service may contain typographical errors or other errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or current. We therefore reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change or update information at any time without prior notice. We reserve the right to refuse to fill any orders that you may place based on information on the Service that may contain errors or inaccuracies, including without limitation, errors, inaccuracies or out-of-date information regarding pricing, shipping, payment terms or return policies.


Product Descriptions
In describing the products available to purchase online, TSeMall attempts to be as accurate as possible.


However, we do not warrant that product descriptions or other contents of the Service are accurate, complete, reliable, current or error-free. If a product offered is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.


Payment
Payment for your purchase shall be done and completed via DuitNow or e-Wallet accounts such as Touch ‘n Go or Boost. You shall upload a copy of your payment slip at the “Upload Payment Receipt” page of this website. Goods will not be dispatched until we receive this proof of your payment.


Discount Codes
We may from time to time offer promotional discount codes which may apply in respect of any, or certain specified, purchases made through this website. The conditions of use relating to any discount code will be specified at the time of issue.


Returns and Refunds

All products are subject to the respective Seller’s discretion whether returns and/or refunds are available, and shall be stated clearly in the product description. In which case, the said product must be returned to us within the stipulated time of receipt (eg. 30 days), and the product shall be unused, and in its original condition and packaging with the product tags (if any) untampered with.


All items must be received by TSeMall in order for an eligible refund or replacement to be processed. In the event that a product is returned to us in an unsuitable condition, we reserve the right not to accept returns and send the product back to you.

 

Should you have any enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact us at: admin@tsemall.com.


Risk of Loss
All items purchased from TSeMall are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.


Prohibitions
You shall not misuse our website, or use any automated systems or software to extract data from this website for any purpose. You shall not commit or encourage a criminal offence, transmit or distribute a virus including but not limited to Trojan horse, worm, logic bomb or post any other material on the website which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of confidence or in any way offensive or obscene; hack into; corrupt data; cause annoyance to other users; infringe upon the rights of any other person’s propriety rights; send any unsolicited advertising or promotional material; or attempt to affect the performance or functionality of any computer facilities of or accessed throughout the website. Any breach of this provision would constitute an offence under Section 233 of the Communications and Multimedia Act 1998. In the event such breach occurs, TSeMall will report the breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and appropriate legal action will be taken.


Disclaimer of Liability
By assessing our website, you assume all risks associated with its use, including but not limited to the risk that your computer, software or data may be damaged by any virus transmitted by this website or by any Third Party Content or Third Party Website. To the extent permitted by law, all warranties, conditions and claims (whether expressed or implied) arising out of or in any way connected with this website are hereby excluded. By assessing our website, you agree to indemnify TSeMall for any loss, damage, costs or expenses whatsoever suffered by any person or entity arising out of or in any way connected with your access to this website.


Circumstances Beyond Our Control (Force Majeure)
We shall not be liable to you for any breach or delay in the performance of a Contract attributable to any cause beyond our reasonable control, including without limitation:


a) Strikes, riots, civil commotion, terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war;


b) Fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster;

c) Impossibility of the use of railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport;


d) Impossibility of the use of public or private telecommunication networks; and/or


e) The acts, decrees, legislation, regulations or restrictions of any government, shipping, postal or other relevant transport strike, failure or accidents.


Relationship
Nothing in these Terms and Conditions shall create or be deemed to create a partnership, an agency or a relationship of employer and employee between you and us.


Governing Law
These Terms and Conditions shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Malaysia.


Variation
We reserve the right to amend these Terms and Conditions and our policies at any time at its sole discretion without prior notice. All amendments to these Terms and Conditions, including our policies will be posted on our website and be effective immediately. Your continued use of the website constitutes acceptance of the amended Terms and Conditions.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for your support of TSeMall!

 

The Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) 2010 is implemented in Malaysia to safeguard the usage of personal data. Please refer to the following Notice regarding your personal data for your reference:


1. TSeMall views your personal data and privacy very seriously. This Notice is issued as per the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), to inform you that your personal data is being processed by Taiping Sentral Mall.


2. The personal data processed by TSeMall includes details that you have previously provided to us, either in written, oral or electronic communications in our events, promotions, or other forms of communications with Taiping Sentral Mall.


3. You agree to TSeMall collecting, using and processing your personal data for the following purposes: 


a) Sending you information related to events, promotions and contests related to our marketing activities unless you have indicated that you do not wish for TSeMall to process your personal data for such purposes.


b) Using your information for marketing and statistical analysis for planning and demographical use.


c) Complying with local law and regulatory requirements or to assist in law enforcement and investigations by relevant authorities.


d) Any other purposes related to TSeMall marketing activities.


4. If you wish to: 


- Withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data;


- Have any questions on your personal data;


- Would like to lodge a complaint relating to your personal data;


- Would like to obtain access, or make correction to your personal data records;


 Please feel free to contact us:


E-mail address : enquiry@tsemall.com


5. Nothing in this Notice shall limit the rights of customers or TSeMall under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).


6. By disclosing your personal data to us, you agree and consent to us processing your personal data for the purposes stated in this Privacy Notice. Nevertheless, you still have the right to withdraw your consent or restrict the purpose(s) and method(s) in which we process your personal data at any time in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Notice. TSeMall shall deem that you have received, understood the contents, and given permission to allow Switch to continue to process your personal data in accordance with the Notice above if we do not receive any written reply from you as an objection within fourteen (14) working days from the date of this Notice. Once again, thank you for supporting TSeMall!

Associate Partners:
TSM _  PNG.png

© 2020 associate with Taiping Sentral Mall , Perak.